-
Posts
2,457 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Content Type
Profiles
Forums
Events
Store
Everything posted by Damian WayLNKe
-
Sounds like the label from this documentary I watched a few weeks ago. The label was Arhoolie Records and the doc was This Ain't No Mouse Music.
-
All of the Dead movies are amazing, but Martin is one of my favorite movies. I love how different it is.
-
Currently 1-1 at the 70 minute mark between DC United and Christos FC (amateur team from Baltimore) in the 4th round of the US Open Cup https://www.ussoccer.com/lamar-hunt-us-open-cup/open-cup-tournaments/2017-usoc/2017-us-open-cup-fourth-round/20170613-usoc-fourth-round-dc-united-vs-christos-fc
-
Nearly through Over the Garden Wall. I love it so much.
-
3B Ryon Healy
-
Shawn Kelley @Ms. Canadian Destroyer
-
I'm back on the clock. I'll take Nate Jones @Ms. Canadian Destroyer @Twist
-
J.T. Realmuto @Ms. Canadian Destroyer
-
Andrew Benintendi, OF, Boston @Twist
-
@Ms. Canadian Destroyer Kendrys Morales
-
Andrew Miller @Twist
-
Give me Chris Davis @Ms. Canadian Destroyer
-
Let's roll the dice on David Price @Twist
-
Masahiro Tanaka @Ms. Canadian Destroyer
-
EWB's Favorite Movie of 2016: Voting Thread
Damian WayLNKe replied to GoGo Yubari's topic in Movies & TV
Still got some more to watch, but these are all great. 1.The Nice Guys 2.Rogue One: A Star Wars Story 3.Captain America: Civil War 4.Doctor Strange 5.10 Cloverfield Lane 6.Arrival 7.Nocturnal Animals 8.Jack Goes Home 9.I Am Not a Serial Killer 10.Elvis & Nixon -
Trevor Story @Twist
-
Stephen Strasburg @Ms. Canadian Destroyer
-
Let's go Trea Turner @Twist
-
Josh Donaldson
-
Started watched the first two episodes of Riverdale and 5 or 6 episodes of Frequency. Both are pretty good and I think I'm watching more shows on CW than any other network right now.
-
Just sent a request as Jimmy S
-
EWB's Favorite TV Show 2016: The Voting Thread
Damian WayLNKe replied to GoGo Yubari's topic in Movies & TV
1. stranger things 2. veep 3. westworld 4. 11/22/63 5. better call saul 6. luke cage 7. daredevil 8. american horror story: roanoke 9. american crime story 10. dirk gently 11. star wars rebels 12. it's always sunny in philadelphia 13. chance 14. the walking dead 15. arrow -
Jack Goes Home. Rory Culkin can carry a movie. Enjoyed it even though I had to read about what was going on at the end. Bone Tomahawk. Loved this. I usually don't care for westerns but this was great. Don't plan on eating anything during the second half of the movie.
-
Just watched The Final Girls and it was pretty fun. It was like watching a meta horror movie version of The Flash.