Jump to content

Recommended Posts

  • 1 month later...

First of all I hope the Euros actually take place this time. That's looking likely at least, but it'd be great to get at least some fans into every game.

Link to post
Share on other sites

I’d love to get into Wembles for the England v Scotland game but at the very least I’ll head up to NW London and smash the place up a bit.

  • Thanks 1
  • Haha 1
  • Sad 1
Link to post
Share on other sites

I was reading the BBC article on where each of the host cities stand on fan presence, with UEFA "requiring" it. But with Bilbao saying it can't, I presume that means they'll no longer be hosting any games More will be known after April 19th either way.

We have a pretty decent national stadium here if they need a new host. :shifty:

Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
  • Similar Content

    • By Lineker
      SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND DRAW
      Champions Path
      Floriana (MLT)/CFR Cluj (ROU) vs GNK Dinamo (CRO)
      Young Boys (SUI) vs KÍ (FRO)/Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
      Celtic (SCO)/KR Reykjavík (ISL) vs Ferencváros (HUN)/Djurgården (SWE)
      Flora Tallinn (EST)/Sūduva (LTU) vs Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)/Riga (LVA)
      Legia Warszawa (POL)/Drita (KOS)/Linfield (NIR) vs Ararat-Armenia (ARM)/Omonia (CYP)
      Celje (SVN)/Dundalk (IRL) vs Molde (NOR)/KuPS (FIN)
      Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)/Ludogorets (BUL) vs Midtjylland (DEN)
      Dynamo Brest (BLR)/Astana (KAZ) vs Connah's Quay Nomads (WAL)/Sarajevo (BIH)
      Qarabağ (AZE)/Sileks (MKD) vs Sheriff (MDA)/Fola Esch (LUX)
      Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)/Tirana (ALB) vs Crvena zvezda (SRB)/Europa (GIB)
      League Path
      AZ Alkmaar (NED) vs Viktoria Plzeň (CZE)
      PAOK (GRE) vs Beşiktaş (TUR)
      Lokomotiva Zagreb (CRO) vs Rapid Wien (AUT)
      Ties take place on 25 or 26 August, with extra time and a penalty shoot-out if required. Winners advance to the UEFA Champions League third qualifying round; all losing sides progress to the UEFA Europa League third qualifying round.
    • By Lineker
      FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND DRAW
      Maribor (SVN) vs Coleraine (NIR)/La Fiorita (SMR)
      Riteriai (LTU) vs Derry City (IRL)
      Zrinjski (BIH) vs Differdange (LUX)
      Rosenborg (NOR) vs Breidablik (ISL)
      Hammarby (SWE) vs Puskás Akadémia (HUN)
      Ventspils (LVA) vs Dinamo-Auto Tiraspol (MDA)
      AGF Aarhus (DEN) vs Honka Espoo (FIN)
      The New Saints (WAL) vs Žilina (SVK)
      Neftçi (AZE) vs Shkupi (MKD)
      Nõmme Kalju (EST) vs Mura (SVN)
      Apollon Limassol (CYP) vs Saburtalo (GEO)
      Partizan (SRB) vs RFS (LVA)
      FCSB (ROU) vs Shirak (ARM)
      Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) vs Víkingur Reykjavík (ISL)
      Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU) vs Paide Linnameeskond (EST)
      Valletta (MLT) vs Bala Town (WAL)
      Aberdeen (SCO) vs NSÍ Runavík (FRO)/Barry Town United (WAL)
      Malmö (SWE) vs Cracovia Kraków (POL)
      Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR) vs Sfintul Gheorghe Suruceni (MDA)
      Shamrock Rovers (IRL) vs Ilves Tampere (FIN)
      Vaduz (LIE) vs Hibernians (MLT)
      Keşla (AZE) vs Laçi (ALB)
      Bodø/Glimt (NOR) vs Kauno Žalgiris (LTU)
      Maccabi Haifa (ISR) vs Željezničar (BIH)
      Lech Poznań (POL) vs Valmiera (LVA)
      Progrès Niederkorn (LUX) vs Engordany (AND)/Zeta (MNE)
      St Joseph's (GIB)/B36 Tórshavn (FRO) vs Levadia Tallinn (EST)
      Budapest Honvéd (HUN) vs Inter Turku (FIN)
      Lincoln Red Imps (GIB)/Prishtina (KOS) vs Union Titus Petange (LUX)
      Motherwell (SCO) vs Glentoran (NIR)/HB Tórshavn (FRO)
      Kukës (ALB) vs Slavia Sofia (BUL)
      Dinamo Minsk (BLR) vs Piast Gliwice (POL)
      Hafnarfjördur (ISL) vs Dunajská Streda (SVK)
      Servette (SUI)vs Ružomberok (SVK)
      Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR) vs Dinamo Batumi (GEO)
      Fehérvár (HUN) vs Bohemian (IRL)
      Alashkert (ARM) vs Renova (MKD)
      Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ) vs Botoşani (ROU)
      CSKA-Sofia (BUL) vs Sirens (MLT)
      Petrocub-Hincesti (MDA) vs Bačka Topola (SRB)
      Teuta (ALB) vs Beitar Jerusalem (ISR)
      Sumgayit City (AZE) vs Shkëndija (MKD)
      Borac Banja Luka (BIH) vs Sutjeska (MNE)
      Kairat Almaty (KAZ) vs Noah (ARM)
      Santa Coloma (AND)/Iskra Danilovgrad (MNE) vs Lokomotiv Plovdiv (BUL)
      Lokomotive Tbilisi (GEO) vs Universitatea Craiova (ROU)
      Tre Penne (SMR)/Gjilani (KOS) vs APOEL (CYP)
      Ties take place on 27 August, with extra time and a penalty shoot-out if required. Winners advance to the UEFA Europa League second qualifying round.
    • By Lineker
      League A
      Group A1: Netherlands, Italy, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Poland
      Group A2: England, Belgium, Denmark, Iceland
      Group A3: Portugal, France, Sweden, Croatia
      Group A4: Switzerland, Spain, Ukraine, Germany
      League B
      Group B1: Austria, Norway, Northern Ireland, Romania
      Group B2: Czech Republic, Scotland, Slovakia, Israel
      Group B3: Russia, Serbia, Turkey, Hungary
      Group B4: Wales, Finland, Rep of Ireland, Bulgaria
      League C
      Group C1: Azerbaijan, Luxembourg, Cyprus, Montenegro
      Group C2: Armenia, Estonia, North Macedonia, Georgia
      Group C3: Moldova, Slovenia, Kosovo, Greece
      Group C4: Kazakhstan, Lithuania, Belarus, Albania
      League D
      Group D1: Malta, Andorra, Latvia, Faroe Islands
      Group D2: San Marino, Liechtenstein, Gibraltar
      ---
      There is apparently a new format! But here's a reminder of how it worked last time around anyway:
       
    • By Lineker
      First qualifying round (11 & 18 July)
      Group 1
      Malmö (SWE) v Ballymena (NIR)/NSÍ (FRO)
      Connah's Quay Nomads (WAL) v Kilmarnock (SCO)
      Breidablik (ISL) v Vaduz (LIE)
      Brann (NOR) v Shamrock Rovers (IRL)
      Vitebsk (BLR) v KuPS Kuopio (FIN)
      Group 2
      Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ) v Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO)
      Sant Julià (AND)/Europa (GIB) v Legia (POL)
      Gzira United (MLT) v Hajduk Split (CRO)
      Radnicki Niš (SRB) v Flora (EST)
      CSKA Sofia (BUL) v Titograd (MNE)
      Group 3
      Maccabi Haifa (ISR) v Mura (SVN)
      Debrecen (HUN) v Kukësi (ALB)
      Jeunesse Esch (LUX) v Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)
      FCSB (ROU) v Milsami Orhei (MDA)
      Čukarički (SRB) v Banants (ARM)
      Group 4
      Crusaders (NIR) v B36 (FRO)
      Inter Turku (FIN) v Brøndby (DEN)
      Prishtina (KOS)/St Joseph's (GIB) v Rangers (SCO)
      Cork (IRL) v Progrès Niederkorn (LUX)/Cardiff Metropolitan University (WAL)
      Molde (NOR) v KR (ISL)
      Group 5
      Levski Sofia (BUL) v Ružomberok (SVK)
      Akademija Pandev (MKD) v Zrinjski (BIH)
      FK Zeta (MNE) v Fehérvár (HUN)
      Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR) v Hibernians (MLT)
      Neftçi (AZE) v Speranta Nisporeni (MDA)
      Group 6
      Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) v Rīgas FS (LVA)
      Budapest Honvéd (HUN) v Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU)
      Radnik Bijeljina (BIH) v Spartak Trnava (SVK)
      Fola Esch (LUX) v Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO)
      Alashkert (ARM) v Makedonija Skopje (MKD)
      Group 7
      Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) v La Fiorita (SMR)/Engordany (AND)
      Široki Brijeg (BIH) v Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
      Kauno Žalgiris (LTU) v Apollon Limassol (CYP)
      Ventspils (LVA) v Teuta (ALB)
      Cracovia Kraków (POL) v DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (SVK)
      Group 8
      Stjarnan (ISL) v Levadia Tallinn (EST)
      Barry Town (WAL)/Cliftonville (NIR) v Haugesund (NOR)
      Riteriai (LTU) v KÍ (FRO)/Tre Fiori (SMR)
      Dinamo Minsk (BLR) v Liepāja (LVA)
      Norrköping (SWE) v Saint Patrick's (IRL)
      Aberdeen (SCO) v RoPS Rovaniemi (FIN)
      Group 9
      Domžale (SVN) v Balzan (MLT)
      Laçi (ALB) v Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR)
      Budućnost Podgorica (MNE) v Narva Trans (EST)
      Sabail (AZE) v U Craiova 1948 (ROU)
      Pyunik (ARM) v Shkupi (MKD)
      AEK Larnaca (CYP) v Petrocub-Hincesti (MDA)
       
      Seeded sides in bold
  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue. To learn more, see our Privacy Policy