I havent seen many movies this year, i wanted to see Eternal Sunshine, but i missed it in the theatres, so yeah, my list reflects my limited movie time this year.
BEST:
1. Tais-Toi (funniest movie i have seen in recent memory, Jean Reno!)
2. Hero
3. Shaun of the Dead
4. Starsky and Hutch
5. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
6. Team America: World Police
7. Shrek 2
8.The Terminal
9. The Ladykillers
10. Hellboy
DISAPPOINTING:
-Kill Bill Vol 2: I found this so disappointing, boring and repetitive, it doesnt even come close to the first movie.
-Passion of the Christ, not nearly as 'shocking' as i thought it was going to be, also pretty boring.
-National Treasure- im not sure if disappointed is the right word, since i didnt have very high hopes coming into this movie, but sure did it fall way below those.
NEXT YEAR'S FILM:
The star wars one
BEST DVD PACKAGE:
*shrugs*